?

Log in

   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

how can you change your fate?

Sep. 8th, 2004 06:03 pm hope this works!

UCAUTION
IN THE INTEREST OF SAFETY IT IS ADVISABLE TO KEEP MIRIAM AWAY FROM FIRE AND FLAMES.

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com

Leave a comment

Jul. 21st, 2004 12:01 pm

Oops! i forgot to write anything! My friend gave the explosive to me and Brodies was 10x cooler than mine so...yeah i decided to put his on!
sigh such a busy summer!

Leave a comment

Jul. 21st, 2004 12:00 pm

Brodie may explode without warning
M
EXPLOSIVE

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com

Leave a comment

May. 15th, 2004 09:08 am This is so hilarious!

I got this from Anne it is sooo great!
http://www.stud.ntnu.no/~alexann/
(you need sound)

2 comments - Leave a comment

Apr. 27th, 2004 06:14 pm hehe

ok so i have these pants...there not REALLY mine but hey! my friend gave them to me for a month or so....im pretty happy bout that! so yeah... my other friend chloe (who lives down the hall from me) was drawing on them while we were talking about how i was selling myself to the guy that i like (all because i was going to go to some game so that i could see him) but...yeah...anyway... hehe she wrote 99cents on my belly and WHORE right next to it....if you ask me going and watching a game isnt selling yourself...right? well anyway... she also drew this really hilariously bad picture of Santa Clause...its soooo great! Sigh...i guess i dont have a whole lot to talk about but... im really excited becasue my mom is buying me an Ani Defranco CD (Little Plastic Castle) it is such a great CD! If you havent heard of her or havent heard her songs you really should because they are incredible! I cant explain who happy i am! sigh....8 minutes till dinner....I AM SOOOO HUNGRY!!! i think that im hungry 24/7...maybe thats why my stomuch is so0o0o0o00o0o big!
well i should prolly go cause...well...just cause...
omg i just remembered!
my friend was talking to my friend who moved to Oregon [i know, tear tear :(] he was calling from some mountin while he was stoned because the police that arrested him before were there...and well i thought it was funny...maybe you dont but i do! WOW i really miss him now....but hes alllllllways stoned so even though stoned people are funny (i guess) i think that i would like to see him when he isnt stoned! he even goes to school stoned! hes so weird and funny and crazy and awsome all at the same time! i think i could marry him....to bad hes gay!

Leave a comment

Apr. 12th, 2004 05:20 pm sick

i was in walker house all day...it totally sucked... i am totally bored... the outdoor ed thing...is happening behind me and they are playing phyciatrist...so....yeah! im kinda glad that i get out of workbank today i kinda didnt wasn to do it today...
well i g2g now..
miriam

Leave a comment

Apr. 9th, 2004 11:06 pm AHHHH

ok there is drama everywere! i dont know what to do! one of my friends (i think we know who) has decided to stop being friends with this other girl, personally i think that was a good desition because that girl was kinda...i dunno...supressing her inner.....chicken? (laughing to myself) this problem has been going on for a VERY long time and i think that now that it is out in the open it is kinda... well refreshing! come on you guys, we're only freshman! we have 3 more years to find our *true love* and our best-friends and all that other stuff, we don't need to find all that out right now! why would we want to do that? i think that that one girl (you know who you are!) needs to realize that the world WILL NOT END if we dont have a b/f every second or if we dont wear a name brand all the time. the world outside of westtown high school really doesnt care all that much about all this crap. sorry if i sound preachy or something but i just think that we need to grow up and see the bigger picture!

16 comments - Leave a comment

Apr. 3rd, 2004 02:23 pm love...

so many people say that love is at first sight but for me...well...i always and i mean always...fall for my best friends...once we go out and...eventually...break up for one reason or another we are still friends...but what do you do when two of your friends are going out and have a really bad break up? The breakup has nothing to do with you but (secretly) you like the guy? he stops talking to you because your still friends with her...this has happened to me so many times but right now i have a friend who was going out with this guy who was sortof my friend and i REALLY like him...one thing lead to another and she broke up with him...right after that he stopped talking to me or any of the people that i hang out with but for some reason, i really dont know what it is...i cant completly get over him! well...thats enough of my ranting and raving...i am completly bored its the weekend and i never know what to do! i was going to watch a movie but...*sigh* i dont have a dvd player!

Current Mood: boredbored

2 comments - Leave a comment