?

Log in

   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

AHHHH - how can you change your fate?

Apr. 9th, 2004 11:06 pm AHHHH

ok there is drama everywere! i dont know what to do! one of my friends (i think we know who) has decided to stop being friends with this other girl, personally i think that was a good desition because that girl was kinda...i dunno...supressing her inner.....chicken? (laughing to myself) this problem has been going on for a VERY long time and i think that now that it is out in the open it is kinda... well refreshing! come on you guys, we're only freshman! we have 3 more years to find our *true love* and our best-friends and all that other stuff, we don't need to find all that out right now! why would we want to do that? i think that that one girl (you know who you are!) needs to realize that the world WILL NOT END if we dont have a b/f every second or if we dont wear a name brand all the time. the world outside of westtown high school really doesnt care all that much about all this crap. sorry if i sound preachy or something but i just think that we need to grow up and see the bigger picture!

16 comments - Leave a commentPrevious Entry Share Next Entry

Comments:

From:loveshialabeouf
Date:April 10th, 2004 08:19 am (UTC)

chicken

(Link)
yeah man i can't wait to get back and do the chicken square lol
From:mirmir07
Date:April 10th, 2004 11:08 am (UTC)

Re: chicken

(Link)
god...the chicken square...good times! AHHH i said god! jkjk ;)
From:ex_baek
Date:April 10th, 2004 12:51 pm (UTC)

Re: chicken

(Link)
who's mirmir07..
From:loveshialabeouf
Date:April 11th, 2004 08:10 am (UTC)

Re: chicken

(Link)
its miriam

-almost
From:mirmir07
Date:April 11th, 2004 08:11 am (UTC)

Re: chicken

(Link)
i told you that already james!
From:ex_baek
Date:April 11th, 2004 10:51 am (UTC)

Re: chicken

(Link)
im sorry. i guess i forgot..

mostly confused-
From:ashiecakes
Date:April 24th, 2004 04:34 pm (UTC)

well now..

(Link)
Do you really think I'm that dumb? Do you think I wear those name brands just because people want me to and because of it's name? If you think that, then you are seriously wrong. I wear those clothes because I like them. I really don't give a shit about the brand. I wear what I like. I have stuff from K-Mart, Wal-Mart, Target, etc. If I see something I like, I buy it. So what if AE has more my style and I buy from it. I think the real problem is that you all judge me because of what I wear. Who in the hell cares? I'm not like some people who wear nice clothes and flaunt them all the time. A lot of the international students at this school buy a lot of nicer clothes than I do but I don't see you judging them.

And what is this shit about me feeling that not having a bf all the time will kill me. Seriously Mir, you don't even know me. Who cares if I've had a few relationships this year. I date these people because they like me and I like them. So what, dating a few people makes you think that I can't live without a boyfriend? Hello!? Obviously you are passing judgement before you even know anything about what you are talking about. I didn't have a boyfriend for over a year before I came here.

I'm the one that needs to grow up, huh? Well, hey, maybe that's true in some cases. But I think that the two of you need to stop passing so much judgement on people (especially about WHAT THEY WEAR) and look at the bigger picture. It's totally obvious that the both of you never took the time to get to know me. If you did, none of this would have happened.

And one more thing, this whole thing that happened between *her* and I is OVER! So why again are we dragging this on and still talking about it, huh? Answer me that.
From:mirmir07
Date:April 26th, 2004 07:04 am (UTC)

Re: well now..

(Link)
wow ashley! i actually wasnt talking about you...i was talking about my friend who lives in upstate new-york. dont jump down my throt (is that how you spell it?) i dont understand what you are talking about... i DO have friends outside of school who read this so did you ever think that maybe i was talking about them? i really couldnt care less if you and emily were still friends, if you guys were actually in a little war or whatever i dont really give a shit! im just talking about whatever i want
From:loveshialabeouf
Date:April 27th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC)

Re: well now..

(Link)
What the f is goin' on??? lol everybody here is like "I dont really care but... " and then they like go ranting as if its the most important thing in the world, I think it's time that you all just stop trying to start drama where it doesn't need to be dramatic. This is so dumb and I think y'all need to go lick a FRICKEN BATH TUB and no one here should take livejournal so damn seriuously! Get a life!



(get out and live a REAL life with REAL fun, REAL people, and at least real fights... Jebus...)

I love my doggy, (she's real...)

Emily
From:(Anonymous)
Date:May 16th, 2004 05:22 pm (UTC)

Re: well now..

(Link)
just think of it this way
if AE wuzn't existant
THAN...u'd go 2 target/ walmart
but im guessin u probably always go there first
ha-cah!
lozer
From:mirmir07
Date:May 19th, 2004 03:20 pm (UTC)

Re: well now..

(Link)
wow i dont know you ha-cah person is but we kinda moved on from this and (i think) that were all doing hunky dory!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 24th, 2004 04:36 pm (UTC)

what the?

(Link)
ashley's the one with the problem? ashley wasn't the good friend? whatever. if you're definition of a good friend is someone who sits in the upstairs bathroom and waits for emily to get out of the shower a good friend, than be my guest. stalk her. if that's what you both consider a good friend, then be my guest.
From:mirmir07
Date:April 26th, 2004 07:05 am (UTC)

Re: what the?

(Link)
ok whoever you are....clearly your scared about being known....but i dont care...im a good friend to many people because i support them and help them out. i dont backstab them or stalk them!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 26th, 2004 09:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
call me crazy, but isn't waiting for them to get out of the shower stalking?
From:mirmir07
Date:April 27th, 2004 03:06 pm (UTC)

stalking

(Link)
I dont think that it is stalking because i leave when i want and...just to tell you (who ever you are) i did that twice...so yeah thats not stalking...why are you hiding just tell me who you are!!!
From:loveshialabeouf
Date:April 27th, 2004 02:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO CAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRREEESSSSSSSSS!!!!! AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. live a little.